Captain R.P. Foreman 8 January 1966-8 September 1966

Captain R.P. Foreman 8 January 1966-8 September 1966

Captain G.E. Lockee 8 September 1966-4 April 1968

Captain G.E. Lockee 8 September 1966-4 April 1968

Captain I.A. Johnson 4 April 1968-10 September 1969

Captain I.A. Johnson 4 April 1968-10 September 1969

Captain P.H. Vining 10 September 1969-2 July 1971

Captain P.H. Vining 10 September 1969-2 July 1971

 

Captain R.W. Watkins 2 July 1971-30 November 1972

Captain R.W. Watkins 2 July 1971-30 November 1972

Captain W.D. Robertson 30 November 1972-1 July 1974

Captain W.D. Robertson 30 November 1972-1 July 1974

Captain E.B. Ackerman 1 July 1974-13 July 1976

Captain E.B. Ackerman 1 July 1974-13 July 1976

picture-not-available

Captain R.C. Berry 13 July 1976-7 July 1978

Captain R.P. McVoy 7 July 1978-20 June 1980

Captain R.P. McVoy 7 July 1978-20 June 1980

Captain W.H. Perrenboom 20 June 1980-21 May 1982

Captain W.H. Perrenboom 20 June 1980-21 May 1982

Captain R.D. Milligan 21 May 1982-20 August 1983

Captain R.D. Milligan 21 May 1982-20 August 1983

picture-not-available

Captain J.R. Dalrymple 20 August 1983-18 April 1985

Capt. G.A. Huchting 18 April 1985 – 25 April 1987 now RADM

picture-not-available

Captain J.F. Chandler 25 April 1987-26 April 1989

Captain A.W. Newlon Jr. 25 April 1989-26 April 1991

Captain A.W. Newlon Jr. 25 April 1989-26 April 1991

picture-not-available

Captain J.M. Fahey 26 April 1991-9 February 1993

Commander D.C. Curtis 9 February 1993-10 November 1993

Commander D.C. Curtis 9 February 1993-10 November 1993